Tabel 1. Jenis Kelamin

Wilayah Jenis Kelamin
Laki-lakiPerempuan
11. ACEH 2,248,9522,245,458
12. SUMATERA UTARA 6,483,3546,498,850
13. SUMATERA BARAT 2,404,3772,442,532
14. RIAU 2,853,1682,685,199
15. JAMBI 1,581,1101,511,155
16. SUMATERA SELATAN 3,792,6473,657,747
17. BENGKULU 877,159838,359
18. LAMPUNG 3,916,6223,691,783
19. BANGKA BELITUNG 635,094588,202
21. KEPULAUAN RIAU 862,144817,019
31. DKI JAKARTA 4,870,9384,736,849
32. JAWA BARAT 21,907,04021,146,692
33. JAWA TENGAH 16,091,11216,291,545
34. DI YOGYAKARTA 1,708,9101,748,581
35. JAWA TIMUR 18,503,51618,973,241
36. BANTEN 5,439,1485,193,018
51. B A L I 1,961,3481,929,409
52. NUSA TENGGARA BARAT 2,183,6462,316,566
53. NUSA TENGGARA TIMUR 2,326,4872,357,340
61. KALIMANTAN BARAT 2,246,9032,149,080
62. KALIMANTAN TENGAH 1,153,7431,058,346
63. KALIMANTAN SELATAN 1,836,2101,790,406
64. KALIMANTAN TIMUR 1,871,6901,681,453
71. SULAWESI UTARA 1,159,9031,110,693
72. SULAWESI TENGAH 1,350,8441,284,165
73. SULAWESI SELATAN 3,924,4314,110,345
74. SULAWESI TENGGARA 1,121,8261,110,760
75. GORONTALO 521,914518,250
76. SULAWESI BARAT 581,526577,125
81. M A L U K U 775,477758,029
82. MALUKU UTARA 531,393506,694
91. PAPUA BARAT 402,398358,024
94. PAPUA 1,505,8831,327,498
Total 119,630,913118,010,413
XLS Word Sumber : Sensus Penduduk 2010, Badan Pusat Statistik (BPS), Indonesia